Committees
  • Book Fair   ( 1 Article )

    Chair:       Bev Popyk

    Members: Alex MacKinnon, Charlie Hobbs, Lyn George, Norman Moore, Dianne Moore, Allan Brown,Tom Feltmate, Al Quirt, Sandra Quirt, Ruth Winter


     

  • Buildings and Grounds   ( 0 Articles )

    Chair:       Bob Chanter

    Members: Alex MacKinnon, Charlie Hobbs


     

  • Christian Development   ( 1 Article )

    Chair:  Tricia Carran

    Members:  Bev Buckingham, Heinz Burger, Margaret Burman, Janice Wyman, Audrey Wanner


     

  • Church Council   ( 1 Article )

    Chair:       Robert Ashton

    Members: Stephane Vermette, All Committee Chairs


     

  • Faith Development & Learning   ( 4 Articles )

    Chair:       Bob Richards

    Members: Sally Duke, Stephen Free, Glenda Baker, Stephane Vermette, Marjorie Edwards, Sandra Quirt, Tricia Carran, Ruth Winter


     

  • Fellowship & Hospitality Committee   ( 0 Articles )

    Co-Chairs:  Donna Hobbs & Joan Brown

    Members:  Carolyn McIlquham, Lois MacKinnon, Donna Stewart, Bev Ivall, Ann MacMillan,

    Joy Melsness, Doreen Boss, Ruth Gray

     


     

  • Finance   ( 6 Articles )

    Chair:       Ron Allen

    Members:  Ron Allen (Treasurer), Joan Brown (Bookkeeper), Jack Franklin (Envelope Secretary), Richard Monkman (Payroll Administrator), Charlie Hobbs (Fundraising)


  • Ministry and Personnel   ( 1 Article )

    Chair:    Stephen Free

    Members:   Nadine Clarke, Jennifer George, Cathie Kissick, Norm Moore, Sandra Quirt

     


     

  • Outreach   ( 1 Article )

    ChairPenny Gelinas

    Members:  Bev Buckingham, Brianna Shea, and Marjorie Edwards, Kanata/Stittsville Refugee Sponsorship Committee Representative.  Outreach Committee meets the 3rd Thursday of every month (except in July, August & December) from 7:00-8:00 p.m.  New members are welcome! 


     

  • Pastoral Care Team   ( 1 Article )

    Chair:   Judy Anderson,

    Members:  Rev. Stephane Vermette, Katherine Blue, Margaret Burman, Eleanor Currie, Wilma Free, Bev Hall, Alex MacKinnon, Mike Nyenhuis, Peter Perry


     

  • Presbytery   ( 0 Articles )

    Representatives: Ruth Winter, Wilma Free, David Sword, Al Quirt


     

  • Stewardship   ( 2 Articles )

    Chair: Bob Richards

    Members:  Rev. Stephane Vermette, Charlie Hobbs, Andy Carran

    The Stewardship Committee nurtures our time, talents and resources in support of the life of the church. 


     

  • Worship   ( 2 Articles )

    ChairAllan Brown

    Members:  Rev. Stephane Vermette, Sally Duke, Dianne Moore, Jane Maslin, Olive Fagan, Margaret Burman, Glenda Baker,  Donna Stewart

    Clerk of Sacraments:  Kathy Beamish